Team

Management

Christian Lutz

CEO

phone     062 287 33 88
eMail

Bruno Rüttimann

CFO

phone    062 287 33 75
eMail

Product Management

Daniel Jutz

Head of Home Living and Utility

phone    062 287 33 79
eMail

Delia Heller

Product Manager
Home Living

phone    062 287 33 73
eMail

Lena Eggenschwiler

Product Manager
Home Living

phone    062 287 33 85
eMail

Sarah Rüdlinger

Product Manager
Home Living

phone    062 287 30 68
eMail

Rodi Karakelle

Product Manager
Home Living and Utility

phone     062 287 33 83
eMail

Rahel Jörg

Product Manager
Garden and Do it

phone    062 287 33 86
eMail

Karin Gratwohl

Product Manager
Hailo and Do it

phone    062 287 33 74
eMail

Luana Gasser

Junior Product Manager
Garden and Do it

phone    062 287 33 59
eMail

Jean-Claude Probst

Advertising Manager

phone    062 287 33 84
eMail

Reto Vollenweider

Sales Manager GYEON

phone    062 552 14 44
eMail

Customer Service

Helder Castro

Head of customer service

phone    062 287 33 51
eMail

Sabrina Strebel

Customer Service

phone    062 287 30 66
eMail

Patrizio Clemente

Customer Service

phone    062 287 33 52
eMail

Francesco Basile

Customer Service

phone    062 287 33 92
eMail

Accounting / IT / Commercial apprentices

Therese Leuba

Accounting

phone    062 287 33 78
eMail

Fabian Brunner

IT

phone    062 287 33 53
eMail

Antonio Eufermia

Third year apprentice commercial employee FPC

eMail

Logistics

Giuseppe La Porta

Head of logistics

Head of Apprentice Care Logistics

phone    062 287 33 89
eMail

Rolf Brunner

Deputy Head of logistics Ritter

phone     062 287 34 45

eMail

Shuaib Seljmani

Teamleader logistics Ritter

phone     062 287 33 95

eMail

Volkan Gülen

Head of incoming goods

phone    062 287 33 57
eMail

Gjemail Rushani

Head of External Warehouse

Roger Tièche

Allrounder

Gamal Moataz

Allruounder

Angelo Montalto

Allrounder

Ryan Hügi

Logistician

Assembly Team

Luigi Montalto

Head of Assembly Team

phone    079 437 88 72
eMail

Daily Operations Team 2

Teresa La Porta

Team Leader Daily Operations 2

phone    062 287 33 55
eMail

Nicole Hufschmid

Deputy Team Leader Daily Operations 2

Carmelina Montalto

Daily Operation Team 2

Apprentices logistics

Aarun Kaing

Third year apprentice logistics

Kristijan Drobnjak

Third year apprentice logistics

Darijo Topalovic

Second year apprentice logistics

Davide Bertolino

Second year apprentice logistics

Melinda Shala

Second year apprentice logistics

Boran Erdem

First year apprentice logistics

Noel Meyer

First year apprentice logistics

Aurora D’onofrio

First year apprentice logistics